Where is Xinjie, Hainan in China?

 

Xinjie is situated in the region Hainan in China!

Search the name of a city:

Here you will find the location of Xinjie on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of China.

There are 19 cities named Xinjie in China.

All places in the world called .


Where is Xinjie on the map?




Webcams near Xinjie

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Xinjie)

Rovinj: Mar?al Tito Square.


Rovinj: Mar?al Tito Square - Day time
Current
Rovinj: Mar?al Tito Square - Current

????: ???????? ?? - ????.


????: ???????? ?? - ???? - Day time
Current
????: ???????? ?? - ???? - Current

Troms° > East: Institutt for Informatikk, Universitetet.


Troms° > East: Institutt for Informatikk, Universitetet - Day time
Current
Troms° > East: Institutt for Informatikk, Universitetet - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Xinjie relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Hainan and distance from Xinjie.

City#Populationkmmiles
Haikou1615835201125
Qiongshan287657200124
Chengmai36872015999
Wanning464954187116
Lingao56487413584
Ailing6-15093
Ailun7-9559
Aixi Nongchang8-13886
Anchushih9-188117
Andun10-15093

Top 10 cities in China and distance from Xinjie.

City # Populationkmmiles
Shanghai11460851218391143
Peking2748060124251507
Wuhan341842061390864
Chongqing439670281176731
Xian5395319116801044
Chengdu639504371362846
Tianjin7376620723691472
Shenyang8351219228781788
Harbin9322988333882105
Guangzhou103152825647402



Alerts and advice China

Advice and information about traveling and security in China.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Chinao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in China.

Alerts and advice



Travel information China

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in China.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

China is made up of 238985 cities in 31 regions.

The region Hainan has 5023 cities.

Xinjie is number 4421 in the region Hainan.

The city is number 207938 in China.

Where is Xinjie, Hainan in China?