Where is San Antonio, PH in Philippines?

 

San Antonio is situated in the region PH in Philippines!

Search the name of a city:

Here you will find the location of San Antonio on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of Philippines.

There are 57 cities named San Antonio in Philippines.

All places in the world called .


Where is San Antonio on the map?




Webcams near San Antonio

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of San Antonio)

San Martín de los Andes: San Martin de los Andes.


San Martín de los Andes: San Martin de los Andes - Day time
Current
San Martín de los Andes: San Martin de los Andes - Current

Virágosmajor: Neusiedler See.


Virágosmajor: Neusiedler See - Day time
Current
Virágosmajor: Neusiedler See - Current

Fécamp: Panoramique Vidéo Live.


Fécamp: Panoramique Vidéo Live - Day time
Current
Fécamp: Panoramique Vidéo Live - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is San Antonio relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in PH and distance from San Antonio.

City#Populationkmmiles
Airport Village1-53
Baclaran2-85
BF Homes3-21
BF International4-32
Don Bosco5-21
Dongalo6-64
Ebaiu7-53
Ibayo8-53
Kalayaan Ville9-53
Marcelo10-21

Top 10 cities in Philippines and distance from San Antonio.

City # Populationkmmiles
Manila1104438771610
Davao21212285962598
Cebu3758597557346
Antipolo45495412113
Makati5510383117
Zamboanga6460879848527
Bacolod7453954472293
Cagayan de Oro8445212772480
Dasmariñas94418781811
Dadiangas104325711033642



Alerts and advice Philippines

Advice and information about traveling and security in Philippines.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in Philippineso. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in Philippines.

Alerts and advice



Travel information Philippines

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in Philippines.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

Philippines is made up of 48233 cities in 141 regions.

The region PH has 25 cities.

San Antonio is number 18 in the region PH.

The city is number 40007 in Philippines.

Where is San Antonio, PH in Philippines?