Where is Calverts in South Africa?

 

Calverts is situated in the region KwaZulu-Natal in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Calvert, Calverts, Calvinia, Calvinia

Here you will find the location of Calverts on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .


Where is Calverts on the map?




Webcams near Calverts

Richard Bay Airport › South-East: Airstrip.


Richard Bay Airport › South-East: Airstrip - Day time
Current
Richard Bay Airport › South-East: Airstrip - Current

Chase Valley › South: Town Hill.


Chase Valley › South: Town Hill - Day time
Current
Chase Valley › South: Town Hill - Current

Pelham › North-West: Pietermaritzburg Airfield FAPM.


Pelham › North-West: Pietermaritzburg Airfield FAPM - Day time
Current
Pelham › North-West: Pietermaritzburg Airfield FAPM - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Calverts relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in KwaZulu-Natal and distance from Calverts.

City#Populationkmmiles
Durban13120340208129
Pietermaritzburg2750864185115
Newcastle34048499358
Richards Bay425315614892
Vryheid51500792616
Dundee6844306138
Stanger75990115496
Port Shepstone852804307191
Mondlo944924117
Margate1034407322200

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Calverts.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041353841
Durban23120340208129
Johannesburg32026466340211
Soweto41695094352219
Pretoria51619485362225
Port Elizabeth6967722827514
Pietermaritzburg7750864185115
Benoni8605363320199
Tembisa9511671341212
Vereeniging10474680323201



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region KwaZulu-Natal has 1535 cities.

Calverts is number 163 in the region KwaZulu-Natal.

The city is number 1323 in South Africa.

Where is Calverts in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa