Where is Dundee in South Africa?

Dundee is situated in the region KwaZulu-Natal in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Dundee Kop, Dundee, Dundu

Here you will find the location of Dundee on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Dundee on the map?


Webcams near Dundee

Cathedral Peak Hotel.


Cathedral Peak Hotel - Day time
Current
Cathedral Peak Hotel - Current

Howick: Mizpah Farm Retreat, Karkloof.


Howick: Mizpah Farm Retreat, Karkloof - Day time
Current
Howick: Mizpah Farm Retreat, Karkloof - Current

Chase Valley > South: Town Hill.


Chase Valley > South: Town Hill - Day time
Current
Chase Valley > South: Town Hill - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Dundee relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in KwaZulu-Natal and distance from Dundee.

City#Populationkmmiles
Durban13120340203126
Pietermaritzburg2750864163101
Newcastle34048495534
Richards Bay4253156190118
Vryheid51500797144
Dundee68443000
Stanger759901166103
Port Shepstone852804286178
Mondlo9449245132
Margate1034407301187

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Dundee.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041294804
Durban23120340203126
Johannesburg32026466307191
Soweto41695094315196
Pretoria51619485338210
Port Elizabeth6967722779484
Pietermaritzburg7750864163101
Benoni8605363291181
Tembisa9511671312194
Vereeniging10474680282175

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information