Where is KwaTshilwazane in South Africa?

KwaTshilwazane is situated in the region KwaZulu-Natal in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

KwaTobe, KwaThembi, KwaThwaleyakhe, KwaTanda, KwaTuba

Here you will find the location of KwaTshilwazane on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is KwaTshilwazane on the map?


Webcams near KwaTshilwazane

Richard Bay Airport > South-East: Airstrip.


Richard Bay Airport > South-East: Airstrip - Day time
Current
Richard Bay Airport > South-East: Airstrip - Current

Durban North: The Oyster Box.


Durban North: The Oyster Box - Day time
Current
Durban North: The Oyster Box - Current

Durban: New Pier.


Durban: New Pier - Day time
Current
Durban: New Pier - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is KwaTshilwazane relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in KwaZulu-Natal and distance from KwaTshilwazane.

City#Populationkmmiles
Durban13120340175109
Pietermaritzburg2750864179111
Newcastle3404849171106
Richards Bay42531566943
Vryheid51500799760
Dundee68443012980
Stanger75990111169
Port Shepstone852804286178
Mondlo9449249056
Margate1034407301187

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from KwaTshilwazane.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041392865
Durban23120340175109
Johannesburg32026466418260
Soweto41695094430267
Pretoria51619485439273
Port Elizabeth6967722840522
Pietermaritzburg7750864179111
Benoni8605363399248
Tembisa9511671418260
Vereeniging10474680401249

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information