Where is Kroonstad in South Africa?

Kroonstad is situated in the region Free State in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Kroon, Kroonspruit, Kroondal, Kroonhoek, Kroonheuvel

Here you will find the location of Kroonstad on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Kroonstad on the map?


Webcams near Kroonstad

Rand Airport > West: Elandsrock Nature Estate. - Klipriviersberg - Klipriviersberg 106-Ir - Oakdene.


Rand Airport > West: Elandsrock Nature Estate. - Klipriviersberg - Klipriviersberg 106-Ir - Oakdene - Day time
Current
Rand Airport > West: Elandsrock Nature Estate. - Klipriviersberg - Klipriviersberg 106-Ir - Oakdene - Current

Rand Airport > North: PPC Jupiter - Johannesburg.


Rand Airport > North: PPC Jupiter - Johannesburg - Day time
Current
Rand Airport > North: PPC Jupiter - Johannesburg - Current

Webber: Germiston - Rand Airport.


Webber: Germiston - Rand Airport - Day time
Current
Webber: Germiston - Rand Airport - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Kroonstad relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Free State and distance from Kroonstad.

City#Populationkmmiles
Bloemfontein1463084192119
Welkom24320706440
Botshabelo3309810171106
Virginia41225426339
Kroonstad510399700
Phuthaditjhaba684286183114
Bethlehem78365812477
Sasolburg87701610968
Parys9713738553
Heilbron10552378452

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Kroonstad.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041093679
Durban23120340444276
Johannesburg32026466180112
Soweto41695094166103
Pretoria51619485238148
Port Elizabeth6967722715444
Pietermaritzburg7750864378235
Benoni8605363195121
Tembisa9511671209130
Vereeniging1047468012980

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information