Where is Schoonzicht in South Africa?

 

Schoonzicht is situated in the region Free State in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Schoemanskloof, Schoombee, Schoemanskraal, Schoongezicht, Schoongezicht

Here you will find the location of Schoonzicht on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .


Where is Schoonzicht on the map?




Webcams near Schoonzicht

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Schoonzicht)

Hora??ovice: Kamera - www.MAXTEL.cz.


Hora??ovice: Kamera - www.MAXTEL.cz - Day time
Current
Hora??ovice: Kamera - www.MAXTEL.cz - Current

Predazzo: SS48_km 35,6 comune di - loc - Sud (corsia dx per).


Predazzo: SS48_km 35,6 comune di - loc - Sud (corsia dx per) - Day time
Current
Predazzo: SS48_km 35,6 comune di - loc - Sud (corsia dx per) - Current

Lizzola > South-East: Pista da sci.


Lizzola > South-East: Pista da sci - Day time
Current
Lizzola > South-East: Pista da sci - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Schoonzicht relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Free State and distance from Schoonzicht.

City#Populationkmmiles
Bloemfontein1463084117
Welkom243207014590
Botshabelo33098105534
Virginia412254213886
Kroonstad5103997201125
Phuthaditjhaba684286264164
Bethlehem783658232144
Sasolburg877016311193
Parys971373285177
Heilbron1055237275171

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Schoonzicht.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504904562
Durban23120340472293
Johannesburg32026466380236
Soweto41695094365227
Pretoria51619485438272
Port Elizabeth6967722526327
Pietermaritzburg7750864407253
Benoni8605363394245
Tembisa9511671409254
Vereeniging10474680328204



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Free State has 1091 cities.

Schoonzicht is number 830 in the region Free State.

The city is number 10255 in South Africa.

Where is Schoonzicht in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa