Where is Truitjesfontein in South Africa?

Truitjesfontein is situated in the region Free State in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Truitjesfontein, Truitjieskraalberge

Here you will find the location of Truitjesfontein on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Truitjesfontein on the map?


Webcams near Truitjesfontein

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Truitjesfontein)

Banyeres de Mariola > North-East: Carrer de la Font Bona.


Banyeres de Mariola > North-East: Carrer de la Font Bona - Day time
Current
Banyeres de Mariola > North-East: Carrer de la Font Bona - Current

Erlinsbach AG: WebCam Erlinsbach.


Erlinsbach AG: WebCam Erlinsbach - Day time
Current
Erlinsbach AG: WebCam Erlinsbach - Current

Elgin > West: Surrey - White Rock, King George Blvd at Hwy 99, looking west.


Elgin > West: Surrey - White Rock, King George Blvd at Hwy 99, looking west - Day time
Current
Elgin > West: Surrey - White Rock, King George Blvd at Hwy 99, looking west - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Truitjesfontein relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Free State and distance from Truitjesfontein.

City#Populationkmmiles
Bloemfontein146308415395
Welkom2432070283176
Botshabelo3309810161100
Virginia4122542272169
Kroonstad5103997330205
Phuthaditjhaba684286330205
Bethlehem783658320199
Sasolburg877016438272
Parys971373417259
Heilbron1055237394245

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Truitjesfontein.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504830516
Durban23120340463288
Johannesburg32026466509316
Soweto41695094496308
Pretoria51619485566352
Port Elizabeth6967722386240
Pietermaritzburg7750864409254
Benoni8605363520323
Tembisa9511671536333
Vereeniging10474680455283

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information