Where is B.K. Mond in South Africa?

 

B.K. Mond is situated in the region Eastern Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

B.K. Mond

Here you will find the location of B.K. Mond on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .


Where is B.K. Mond on the map?




Webcams near B.K. Mond

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of B.K. Mond)

Faro.


Faro - Day time
Current
Faro - Current

Gimmeldingen: St.-Nikolaus Kapelle, Lobloch.


Gimmeldingen: St.-Nikolaus Kapelle, Lobloch - Day time
Current
Gimmeldingen: St.-Nikolaus Kapelle, Lobloch - Current

Gletschach: A02, bei Anschlussstelle Völkermarkt-Ost , Blickrichtung Graz - Km 277,75.


Gletschach: A02, bei Anschlussstelle Völkermarkt-Ost , Blickrichtung Graz - Km 277,75 - Day time
Current
Gletschach: A02, bei Anschlussstelle Völkermarkt-Ost , Blickrichtung Graz - Km 277,75 - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is B.K. Mond relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Cape and distance from B.K. Mond.

City#Populationkmmiles
Port Elizabeth1967722233145
East London2421562179111
Uitenhage3228924224139
Bisho413728813483
Queenstown51053153924
Grahamstown69155215093
Umtata778663222138
Graaff-Reinet862921183114
Fort Beaufort9584699257
Aliwal North104447514389

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from B.K. Mond.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504782486
Durban23120340494307
Johannesburg32026466658409
Soweto41695094649403
Pretoria51619485716445
Port Elizabeth6967722233145
Pietermaritzburg7750864457284
Benoni8605363666414
Tembisa9511671686426
Vereeniging10474680605376



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Eastern Cape has 4551 cities.

B.K. Mond is number 219 in the region Eastern Cape.

The city is number 795 in South Africa.

Where is B.K. Mond in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa