Where is Dikeni in South Africa?

Dikeni is situated in the region Eastern Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Dikeni, Dikelo, Dikebu

Here you will find the location of Dikeni on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Dikeni on the map?


Webcams near Dikeni

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Dikeni)

Altavilla Monferrato: AL.


Altavilla Monferrato: AL - Day time
Current
Altavilla Monferrato: AL - Current

Shingletown: Traffic Views 20.


Shingletown: Traffic Views 20 - Day time
Current
Shingletown: Traffic Views 20 - Current

Bermbach: Webcam mit Blick auf Steinbach-Hallenberg.


Bermbach: Webcam mit Blick auf Steinbach-Hallenberg - Day time
Current
Bermbach: Webcam mit Blick auf Steinbach-Hallenberg - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Dikeni relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Cape and distance from Dikeni.

City#Populationkmmiles
Port Elizabeth1967722391243
East London2421562166103
Uitenhage3228924394245
Bisho4137288182113
Queenstown5105315190118
Grahamstown691552278173
Umtata7786632314
Graaff-Reinet862921412256
Fort Beaufort958469240149
Aliwal North1044475238148

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Dikeni.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041006625
Durban23120340295183
Johannesburg32026466624388
Soweto41695094620385
Pretoria51619485678421
Port Elizabeth6967722391243
Pietermaritzburg7750864280174
Benoni8605363623387
Tembisa9511671645401
Vereeniging10474680575357

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information