Where is Ludakeni in South Africa?

 

Ludakeni is situated in the region Eastern Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Ludakeni, Ludalasi, Ludadasi, Ludaka

Here you will find the location of Ludakeni on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .


Where is Ludakeni on the map?




Webcams near Ludakeni

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Ludakeni)

Schwarzleo: Großer Asitz Gipfelkreuz - Blick in die Leoganger Steinberge.


Schwarzleo: Großer Asitz Gipfelkreuz - Blick in die Leoganger Steinberge - Day time
Current
Schwarzleo: Großer Asitz Gipfelkreuz - Blick in die Leoganger Steinberge - Current

Trikala.


Trikala - Day time
Current
Trikala - Current

Redwood: US199 at Grants Pass.


Redwood: US199 at Grants Pass - Day time
Current
Redwood: US199 at Grants Pass - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Ludakeni relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Cape and distance from Ludakeni.

City#Populationkmmiles
Port Elizabeth1967722336209
East London2421562177110
Uitenhage3228924332206
Bisho413728815898
Queenstown51053158754
Grahamstown691552232144
Umtata77866311169
Graaff-Reinet862921304189
Fort Beaufort958469175109
Aliwal North104447512175

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Ludakeni.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504904562
Durban23120340370230
Johannesburg32026466584363
Soweto41695094576358
Pretoria51619485641398
Port Elizabeth6967722336209
Pietermaritzburg7750864335208
Benoni8605363587365
Tembisa9511671608378
Vereeniging10474680531330



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Eastern Cape has 4551 cities.

Ludakeni is number 2024 in the region Eastern Cape.

The city is number 6016 in South Africa.

Where is Ludakeni in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa