Where is Roda in South Africa?

Roda is situated in the region Eastern Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Roda, Rodana

Here you will find the location of Roda on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Roda on the map?


Webcams near Roda

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Roda)

Strande.


Strande - Day time
Current
Strande - Current

Brekstad: Gjestehavn.


Brekstad: Gjestehavn - Day time
Current
Brekstad: Gjestehavn - Current

San Michele Salentino.


San Michele Salentino - Day time
Current
San Michele Salentino - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Roda relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Cape and distance from Roda.

City#Populationkmmiles
Port Elizabeth1967722285177
East London242156212175
Uitenhage3228924283176
Bisho41372889861
Queenstown51053156440
Grahamstown691552177110
Umtata77866312477
Graaff-Reinet862921285177
Fort Beaufort95846912477
Aliwal North1044475163101

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Roda.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504879546
Durban23120340407253
Johannesburg32026466642399
Soweto41695094634394
Pretoria51619485700435
Port Elizabeth6967722285177
Pietermaritzburg7750864377234
Benoni8605363647402
Tembisa9511671668415
Vereeniging10474680591367

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information