Where is Spitskop, Eastern Cape in South Africa?

 

Spitskop is situated in the region Eastern Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Spitskop, Spitskop, Spitskop, Spitskop, Spitskop

Here you will find the location of Spitskop on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

There are 6 cities named Spitskop in South Africa.

All places in the world called .


Where is Spitskop on the map?




Webcams near Spitskop

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Spitskop)

La Viñuela: Viñuela - Málaga.


La Viñuela: Viñuela - Málaga - Day time
Current
La Viñuela: Viñuela - Málaga - Current

Moiliili: ???.


Moiliili: ??? - Day time
Current
Moiliili: ??? - Current

Erdberg: A05, bei ASt Wilfersdorf Nord, Blickrichtung Poysbrunn - Km 33,51.


Erdberg: A05, bei ASt Wilfersdorf Nord, Blickrichtung Poysbrunn - Km 33,51 - Day time
Current
Erdberg: A05, bei ASt Wilfersdorf Nord, Blickrichtung Poysbrunn - Km 33,51 - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Spitskop relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Cape and distance from Spitskop.

City#Populationkmmiles
Port Elizabeth1967722364226
East London2421562317197
Uitenhage3228924349217
Bisho4137288278173
Queenstown5105315161100
Grahamstown691552298185
Umtata778663283176
Graaff-Reinet862921224139
Fort Beaufort958469241150
Aliwal North10444756842

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Spitskop.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504800497
Durban23120340491305
Johannesburg32026466534332
Soweto41695094521324
Pretoria51619485592368
Port Elizabeth6967722364226
Pietermaritzburg7750864438272
Benoni8605363546339
Tembisa9511671563350
Vereeniging10474680481299



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Eastern Cape has 4551 cities.

Spitskop is number 3963 in the region Eastern Cape.

The city is number 10796 in South Africa.

Where is Spitskop, Eastern Cape in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa