Where is Waterlea in South Africa?

Waterlea is situated in the region Eastern Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Waterford Hill, Waterkop, Waterkop, Waterloo, Waterberge

Here you will find the location of Waterlea on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Waterlea on the map?


Webcams near Waterlea

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Waterlea)

Migliarina > North: A22 Carpi.


Migliarina > North: A22 Carpi - Day time
Current
Migliarina > North: A22 Carpi - Current

Bradley Corner: ORE217 at Greenburg.


Bradley Corner: ORE217 at Greenburg - Day time
Current
Bradley Corner: ORE217 at Greenburg - Current

Lilla Uppåkra: Hjärup Sydväst.


Lilla Uppåkra: Hjärup Sydväst - Day time
Current
Lilla Uppåkra: Hjärup Sydväst - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Waterlea relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Eastern Cape and distance from Waterlea.

City#Populationkmmiles
Port Elizabeth1967722264164
East London2421562277172
Uitenhage3228924246153
Bisho4137288230143
Queenstown510531513282
Grahamstown691552216134
Umtata778663307191
Graaff-Reinet86292112175
Fort Beaufort958469171106
Aliwal North104447514691

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Waterlea.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504716445
Durban23120340558347
Johannesburg32026466642399
Soweto41695094629391
Pretoria51619485702436
Port Elizabeth6967722264164
Pietermaritzburg7750864512318
Benoni8605363655407
Tembisa9511671671417
Vereeniging10474680591367

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information