Where is Protea Hotel Wanderers in South Africa?

 

Protea Hotel Wanderers is situated in the region Gauteng in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Protea Hotel Wanderers, Protea Sea Point, Protea Hotel Wilderness Resort, Protea Hotel Hatfield Apartment, Protea Hotel Grahamstown

Here you will find the location of Protea Hotel Wanderers on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .


Where is Protea Hotel Wanderers on the map?




Webcams near Protea Hotel Wanderers

Olivedale › South-East: Meadowbrook Business Estate.


Olivedale › South-East: Meadowbrook Business Estate - Day time
Current
Olivedale › South-East: Meadowbrook Business Estate - Current

Rand Airport › North: PPC Jupiter − Johannesburg.


Rand Airport › North: PPC Jupiter − Johannesburg - Day time
Current
Rand Airport › North: PPC Jupiter − Johannesburg - Current

Webber: Germiston − Rand Airport.


Webber: Germiston − Rand Airport - Day time
Current
Webber: Germiston − Rand Airport - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Protea Hotel Wanderers relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Gauteng and distance from Protea Hotel Wanderers.

City#Populationkmmiles
Johannesburg1202646685
Soweto216950942616
Pretoria316194855031
Benoni46053632616
Tembisa55116712113
Vereeniging64746806339
Boksburg74451822113
Krugersdorp83788332717
Brakpan93057023220
Vanderbijlpark102468216943

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Protea Hotel Wanderers.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041270789
Durban23120340507315
Johannesburg3202646685
Soweto416950942616
Pretoria516194855031
Port Elizabeth6967722900559
Pietermaritzburg7750864451280
Benoni86053632616
Tembisa95116712113
Vereeniging104746806339



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Gauteng has 490 cities.

Where is Protea Hotel Wanderers in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa