Where is Boschkloof in South Africa?

 

Boschkloof is situated in the region Mpumalanga in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Boschfroek, Boschhoek, Boschdal Guest House, Boschjeskop, Boschplaats II

Here you will find the location of Boschkloof on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .


Where is Boschkloof on the map?




Webcams near Boschkloof

Pretoria.


Pretoria - Day time
Current
Pretoria - Current

Pretoria › South-West.


Pretoria › South-West - Day time
Current
Pretoria › South-West - Current

Koedoe › East: Eagles Creek Aviation.


Koedoe › East: Eagles Creek Aviation - Day time
Current
Koedoe › East: Eagles Creek Aviation - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Boschkloof relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Mpumalanga and distance from Boschkloof.

City#Populationkmmiles
Witbank12625142918
Middelburg21547202918
Nelspruit3110170175109
Bethal41019869358
Delmas5921818050
Piet Retief684403220137
Standerton77402814892
Barberton867971183114
Balfour94603913483
Volksrust1043382206128

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Boschkloof.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041394866
Durban23120340504313
Johannesburg3202646613584
Soweto4169509415697
Pretoria5161948510163
Port Elizabeth6967722990615
Pietermaritzburg7750864460286
Benoni860536311370
Tembisa951167110968
Vereeniging10474680175109



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Mpumalanga has 649 cities.

Boschkloof is number 69 in the region Mpumalanga.

The city is number 1006 in South Africa.

Where is Boschkloof in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa