Where is Loskop in South Africa?

Loskop is situated in the region Mpumalanga in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Loskop, Loskop, Loskop, Loskop, Loskop

Here you will find the location of Loskop on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Loskop on the map?


Webcams near Loskop

Pretoria.


Pretoria - Day time
Current
Pretoria - Current

Pretoria > South-West.


Pretoria > South-West - Day time
Current
Pretoria > South-West - Current

Webber: Germiston - Rand Airport.


Webber: Germiston - Rand Airport - Day time
Current
Webber: Germiston - Rand Airport - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Loskop relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Mpumalanga and distance from Loskop.

City#Populationkmmiles
Witbank12625143421
Middelburg21547203924
Nelspruit3110170183114
Bethal410198610062
Delmas5921817949
Piet Retief684403230143
Standerton77402815194
Barberton867971193120
Balfour94603913483
Volksrust1043382212132

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Loskop.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041389863
Durban23120340512318
Johannesburg3202646613081
Soweto4169509415093
Pretoria516194859358
Port Elizabeth6967722990615
Pietermaritzburg7750864467290
Benoni860536310867
Tembisa951167110364
Vereeniging10474680172107

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information