Where is Magale in South Africa?

Magale is situated in the region Mpumalanga in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Magalane, Magaliesberg, Magaliesberg, Magadla, Magagamatala

Here you will find the location of Magale on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Magale on the map?


Webcams near Magale

Hoedspruit.


Hoedspruit - Day time
Current
Hoedspruit - Current

Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen.


Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen - Day time
Current
Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen - Current

Die Brug: Satara Webcam.


Die Brug: Satara Webcam - Day time
Current
Die Brug: Satara Webcam - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Magale relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Mpumalanga and distance from Magale.

City#Populationkmmiles
Witbank1262514220137
Middelburg2154720196122
Nelspruit311017010062
Bethal4101986251156
Delmas592181283176
Piet Retief684403270168
Standerton774028311193
Barberton86797113584
Balfour946039328204
Volksrust1043382327203

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Magale.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041593990
Durban23120340587365
Johannesburg32026466340211
Soweto41695094359223
Pretoria51619485296184
Port Elizabeth69677221160721
Pietermaritzburg7750864563350
Benoni8605363315196
Tembisa9511671312194
Vereeniging10474680378235

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information