Where is Northern Cape in South Africa?

Northern Cape is a region in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Northcliff, North Beach, North End Sector Berg, North Hill, North Hill

Here you will find the location of Northern Cape on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Northern Cape on the map?


Webcams near Northern Cape

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Northern Cape)

?winouj?cie: przeprawa promowa.


?winouj?cie: przeprawa promowa - Day time
Current
?winouj?cie: przeprawa promowa - Current

Seregno: sudest.


Seregno: sudest - Day time
Current
Seregno: sudest - Current

Horní Rokytnice: Studenov - Rokytnice nad Jizerou.


Horní Rokytnice: Studenov - Rokytnice nad Jizerou - Day time
Current
Horní Rokytnice: Studenov - Rokytnice nad Jizerou - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Northern Cape relative to other places?


Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Northern Cape.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504600373
Durban23120340924574
Johannesburg32026466726451
Soweto41695094705438
Pretoria51619485769478
Port Elizabeth6967722650404
Pietermaritzburg7750864861535
Benoni8605363748465
Tembisa9511671752467
Vereeniging10474680690429

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information