Where is Bloukrans in South Africa?

Bloukrans is situated in the region Northern Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Bloukoppie, Bloukransberge, Blouberg, Blouberg, Bloukop

Here you will find the location of Bloukrans on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Bloukrans on the map?


Webcams near Bloukrans

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Bloukrans)

Kingston > East: Highway 401.


Kingston > East: Highway 401 - Day time
Current
Kingston > East: Highway 401 - Current

Gmina ?wiebodzin: Rzeczpospolita.


Gmina ?wiebodzin: Rzeczpospolita - Day time
Current
Gmina ?wiebodzin: Rzeczpospolita - Current

Hayesville: I-5 Salem at Exit 258.


Hayesville: I-5 Salem at Exit 258 - Day time
Current
Hayesville: I-5 Salem at Exit 258 - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Bloukrans relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Northern Cape and distance from Bloukrans.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kimberley1142105682424
Upington271381372231
De Aar332322592368
Warrenton417946710441
Colesberg512424697433
Barkly West611621665413
Prieska711236472293
Springbok8104384226
DaniŽlskuil910123587365
Ritchie109960660410

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Bloukrans.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504435270
Durban231203401267787
Johannesburg320264661085674
Soweto416950941064661
Pretoria516194851125699
Port Elizabeth6967722843524
Pietermaritzburg77508641207750
Benoni86053631109689
Tembisa95116711110690
Vereeniging104746801051653

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information