Where is Klinspringerskop in South Africa?

 

Klinspringerskop is situated in the region Northern Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Klinspringerskop, Klingenberg, Kliniek

Here you will find the location of Klinspringerskop on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .


Where is Klinspringerskop on the map?




Webcams near Klinspringerskop

Random webcams:
(Sorry, there are no webcams registered at webcams.travel within 250 km of Klinspringerskop)

La Ville Cochard: Plage de Pleneuf val andre.


La Ville Cochard: Plage de Pleneuf val andre - Day time
Current
La Ville Cochard: Plage de Pleneuf val andre - Current

Belair > North-East: from - Carriacou - towards PM & PSV: Atlantic ocean & Caribbean sea.


Belair > North-East: from - Carriacou - towards PM & PSV: Atlantic ocean & Caribbean sea - Day time
Current
Belair > North-East: from - Carriacou - towards PM & PSV: Atlantic ocean & Caribbean sea - Current

Vienna.


Vienna - Day time
Current
Vienna - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Klinspringerskop relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Northern Cape and distance from Klinspringerskop.

City#Populationkmmiles
Kimberley1142105320199
Upington271381420261
De Aar3323229760
Warrenton417946389242
Colesberg51242414892
Barkly West611621336209
Prieska711236229142
Springbok810438605376
Daniëlskuil910123370230
Ritchie109960283176

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Klinspringerskop.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504573356
Durban23120340713443
Johannesburg32026466718446
Soweto41695094702436
Pretoria51619485774481
Port Elizabeth6967722314195
Pietermaritzburg7750864663412
Benoni8605363734456
Tembisa9511671747464
Vereeniging10474680668415



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Northern Cape has 716 cities.

Where is Klinspringerskop in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa