Where is Lorraine, Limpopo in South Africa?

Lorraine is situated in the region Limpopo in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Lorraine, Lorraine

Here you will find the location of Lorraine on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

There are 2 cities named Lorraine in South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Lorraine on the map?


Webcams near Lorraine

Hoedspruit.


Hoedspruit - Day time
Current
Hoedspruit - Current

Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen.


Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen - Day time
Current
Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen - Current

Rabelaisruskamp: Kruger National Park - Orpen Rest Camp.


Rabelaisruskamp: Kruger National Park - Orpen Rest Camp - Day time
Current
Rabelaisruskamp: Kruger National Park - Orpen Rest Camp - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Lorraine relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Limpopo and distance from Lorraine.

City#Populationkmmiles
Pietersburg112375410565
Phalaborwa21094687748
Potgietersrus310109014691
Warmbad490300230143
Louis Trichardt58685414288
Thohoyandou64404614288
Giyani73704710666
Lebowakgomo8333299559
Nkowakowa9301574025
Duiwelskloof10245726641

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Lorraine.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041588987
Durban23120340631392
Johannesburg32026466327203
Soweto41695094344214
Pretoria51619485277172
Port Elizabeth69677221178732
Pietermaritzburg7750864600373
Benoni8605363306190
Tembisa9511671298185
Vereeniging10474680372231

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information