Where is Mafatle in South Africa?

Mafatle is situated in the region Limpopo in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Mafane, Mafasetereng, Mafadi, Mafatle, Mafatle

Here you will find the location of Mafatle on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Mafatle on the map?


Webcams near Mafatle

Hoedspruit.


Hoedspruit - Day time
Current
Hoedspruit - Current

Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport > East: International Airport.


Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport > East: International Airport - Day time
Current
Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport > East: International Airport - Current

Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen.


Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen - Day time
Current
Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Mafatle relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Limpopo and distance from Mafatle.

City#Populationkmmiles
Pietersburg112375410163
Phalaborwa2109468171106
Potgietersrus310109010062
Warmbad49030014691
Louis Trichardt586854195121
Thohoyandou644046219136
Giyani737047193120
Lebowakgomo8333296943
Nkowakowa93015711471
Duiwelskloof102457212980

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Mafatle.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041493928
Durban23120340579360
Johannesburg32026466232144
Soweto41695094251156
Pretoria51619485183114
Port Elizabeth69677221093679
Pietermaritzburg7750864542337
Benoni8605363212132
Tembisa9511671203126
Vereeniging10474680277172

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information