Where is Magohlone in South Africa?

Magohlone is situated in the region Limpopo in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Magolaneng, Magoro, Magoto School, Magogo, Magongolozi

Here you will find the location of Magohlone on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Magohlone on the map?


Webcams near Magohlone

Hoedspruit.


Hoedspruit - Day time
Current
Hoedspruit - Current

Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen.


Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen - Day time
Current
Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen - Current

Die Brug: Satara Webcam.


Die Brug: Satara Webcam - Day time
Current
Die Brug: Satara Webcam - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Magohlone relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Limpopo and distance from Magohlone.

City#Populationkmmiles
Pietersburg112375410565
Phalaborwa21094689861
Potgietersrus3101090164102
Warmbad490300266165
Louis Trichardt5868546440
Thohoyandou6440465635
Giyani7370473924
Lebowakgomo83332912276
Nkowakowa9301575132
Duiwelskloof10245723723

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Magohlone.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town1343350416461023
Durban23120340718446
Johannesburg32026466386240
Soweto41695094404251
Pretoria51619485332206
Port Elizabeth69677221255780
Pietermaritzburg7750864687427
Benoni8605363370230
Tembisa9511671357222
Vereeniging10474680436271

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information