Where is Somerset, Limpopo in South Africa?

 

Somerset is situated in the region Limpopo in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Somerset East, Somerset, Somerplaats, Somerset West, Somersetwes

Here you will find the location of Somerset on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

There are 2 cities named Somerset in South Africa.

All places in the world called .


Where is Somerset on the map?




Webcams near Somerset

Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen.


Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen - Day time
Current
Rabelaisruskamp: Orpen - Current

Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport › East: Kruger − International Airport.


Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport › East: Kruger − International Airport - Day time
Current
Kruger Mpumalanga International Airport › East: Kruger − International Airport - Current

Die Brug: Satara Webcam.


Die Brug: Satara Webcam - Day time
Current
Die Brug: Satara Webcam - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel


Distances

Where is Somerset relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Limpopo and distance from Somerset.

City#Populationkmmiles
Pietersburg1123754222138
Phalaborwa210946811169
Potgietersrus3101090254158
Warmbad490300311193
Louis Trichardt586854256159
Thohoyandou644046237147
Giyani737047192119
Lebowakgomo833329204127
Nkowakowa93015715898
Duiwelskloof1024572183114

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Somerset.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335041603996
Durban23120340550342
Johannesburg32026466362225
Soweto41695094383238
Pretoria51619485328204
Port Elizabeth69677221147713
Pietermaritzburg7750864531330
Benoni8605363338210
Tembisa9511671338210
Vereeniging10474680396246



Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information

Info

Statistics and Geographics

South Africa is made up of 12693 cities in 9 regions.

The region Limpopo has 1507 cities.

Somerset is number 1302 in the region Limpopo.

The city is number 10721 in South Africa.

Where is Somerset, Limpopo in South Africa?




Regions in South Africa