Where is Koelemanskop in South Africa?

Koelemanskop is situated in the region Western Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Koelmanskop, Koelemanskop, Koelfontein, Koelkop

Here you will find the location of Koelemanskop on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Koelemanskop on the map?


Webcams near Koelemanskop

George Airport: George Mountain.


George Airport: George Mountain - Day time
Current
George Airport: George Mountain - Current

Mossel Bay: Western Cape.


Mossel Bay: Western Cape - Day time
Current
Mossel Bay: Western Cape - Current

Mossel Bay: Western Cape.


Mossel Bay: Western Cape - Day time
Current
Mossel Bay: Western Cape - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Koelemanskop relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Cape and distance from Koelemanskop.

City#Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504323201
Paarl2187875267166
Somerset West3183503293182
George417459114892
Worcester5127604224139
Stellenbosch694268285177
Oudtshoorn77671310062
Saldanha868288346215
Knysna963110187116
Atlantis1060269306190

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Koelemanskop.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town13433504323201
Durban23120340951591
Johannesburg32026466962598
Soweto41695094945587
Pretoria516194851017632
Port Elizabeth6967722385239
Pietermaritzburg7750864906563
Benoni8605363980609
Tembisa9511671991616
Vereeniging10474680914568

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information