Where is Pneil in South Africa?

Pneil is situated in the region Western Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Pneil

Here you will find the location of Pneil on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Pneil on the map?


Webcams near Pneil

Stellenbosch: Western Cape.


Stellenbosch: Western Cape - Day time
Current
Stellenbosch: Western Cape - Current

Stellenbosch: Eikendal.


Stellenbosch: Eikendal - Day time
Current
Stellenbosch: Eikendal - Current

Somerset West: Sunhill Residence.


Somerset West: Sunhill Residence - Day time
Current
Somerset West: Sunhill Residence - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Pneil relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Cape and distance from Pneil.

City#Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335045031
Paarl21878751811
Somerset West31835032314
George4174591323201
Worcester51276045333
Stellenbosch694268106
Oudtshoorn776713303188
Saldanha86828813584
Knysna963110378235
Atlantis10602695635

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Pneil.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335045031
Durban231203401225761
Johannesburg320264661223760
Soweto416950941204748
Pretoria516194851275792
Port Elizabeth6967722610379
Pietermaritzburg77508641180733
Benoni86053631242772
Tembisa95116711252778
Vereeniging104746801176731

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information