Where is Voorberg in South Africa?

Voorberg is situated in the region Western Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Voorkoppies, Voorste Kop, Voorspoed, Voorstekop, Voortrekkerskop

Here you will find the location of Voorberg on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Voorberg on the map?


Webcams near Voorberg

Gordon's Bay: Gordons Bay.


Gordon's Bay: Gordons Bay - Day time
Current
Gordon's Bay: Gordons Bay - Current

Somerset West: Sunhill Residence.


Somerset West: Sunhill Residence - Day time
Current
Somerset West: Sunhill Residence - Current

Somerset West: Western Cape.


Somerset West: Western Cape - Day time
Current
Somerset West: Western Cape - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Voorberg relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Cape and distance from Voorberg.

City#Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335046339
Paarl21878756842
Somerset West31835032918
George4174591332206
Worcester51276049358
Stellenbosch6942684528
Oudtshoorn776713317197
Saldanha868288172107
Knysna963110383238
Atlantis10602699358

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Voorberg.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town134335046339
Durban231203401246774
Johannesburg320264661260783
Soweto416950941242772
Pretoria516194851315817
Port Elizabeth6967722616383
Pietermaritzburg77508641204748
Benoni86053631279795
Tembisa95116711289801
Vereeniging104746801213754

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information