Where is Voorberg in South Africa?

Voorberg is situated in the region Western Cape in South Africa!

Search the name of a city:

Voortrekker Memorial, Voorspoed, Voorharts, Voorbeeld Nedersetting, Voorwaarts

Here you will find the location of Voorberg on a map.
To see how it currently looks like outside, below are some pictures of the area from online web cameras.
You can also find the distance to the main cities in the region and to cities in the rest of South Africa.

All places in the world called .

new

Where is Voorberg on the map?


Webcams near Voorberg

Katzenberg: Kruger National Park.


Katzenberg: Kruger National Park - Day time
Current
Katzenberg: Kruger National Park - Current

Worcester > North-East: Audenberg.


Worcester > North-East: Audenberg - Day time
Current
Worcester > North-East: Audenberg - Current

Worcester > South-West: Victoria Park.


Worcester > South-West: Victoria Park - Day time
Current
Worcester > South-West: Victoria Park - Current

Webcams provided by webcams.travel

Distances

Where is Voorberg relative to other places?

Top 10 cities in Western Cape and distance from Voorberg.

City#Populationkmmiles
Cape Town1343350410968
Paarl21878757144
Somerset West318350311169
George4174591330205
Worcester51276047144
Stellenbosch6942689559
Oudtshoorn776713298185
Saldanha86828810565
Knysna963110385239
Atlantis10602697647

Top 10 cities in South Africa and distance from Voorberg.

City # Populationkmmiles
Cape Town1343350410968
Durban231203401191740
Johannesburg320264661157719
Soweto416950941139708
Pretoria516194851209751
Port Elizabeth6967722610379
Pietermaritzburg77508641143710
Benoni86053631178732
Tembisa95116711186737
Vereeniging104746801114692

Alerts and advice South Africa

Advice and information about traveling and security in South Africa.

With a travel advise, tourists can be informed about security risks during traveling or vacation in a foreign country. Be informed about the risks of kidnapping, armed robbery, bombings, natural disasters or war. Know which areas are unsafe in South Africao. Be vigilant, or avoid certain areas when on vacation in South Africa.

Alerts and advice



Travel information South Africa

Information on travel documents, visa applications and the cost of a visa.
Contact information of embassies in South Africa.
Different types of travel insurance.

Travel information